Skip to main content

Go to POFROC website (Port of Fowey Racing)) for all Results and Racing information

Date: 
2nd March 2017

Photograph courtesy of Phil Egerton sales@philegerton.co.ukPhotograph courtesy of Phil Egerton sales@philegerton.co.uk

CLICK ON THE LINK to view: RACING CALENDAR 2017: RACE ENTRY FORMS: NORs & ENTRY FORMS FOR BALLAD & 2.4mR TIDAL NATIONALS, together with FULL RACING RESULTS

 

J24 FOWEY Trophy Results

 

Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st 4242 Phoenix ANDY TAYLOR Parkstone YC 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd 4271 Jawbreaker DAVID COOPER Saltash SC (10.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 26.0 16.0
3rd 4265 Madeleine DUNCAN MCCARTHY Parkstone YC (7.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 25.0 18.0
4th 4270 Jolly Roger ROGER MORRIS Parkstone YC 3.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 42.0 30.0
5th 4213 Hijinks MARK LEWERS RWYC 4.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 2.0 40.0 31.0
6th 4269 Cacoon NICK MCDONALD RWYC 5.0 3.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0 OCS) 53.0 38.0
7th 4245 Unity Lets MATTHEW CONYERS RWYC 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 2.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 59.0 47.0
8th 4153 Jam BEN MADDAFORD Saltash SC (13.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 3.0 63.0 50.0
9th 4064 Legal Alien ALAN HARRIS-GUERRERO FGSC 9.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 63.0 50.0
10th 4103 JoJo JAMES TORR Saltash SC 1.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 6.0 65.0 51.0
11th 4206 Jam Too AUSTEN DAVIES Bude SC 6.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0 OCS) 66.0 51.0
12th 4247 Headcase HANS WEHMEYER FGSC (12.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 64.0 52.0
13th 779 Team Impact GEORGE KENNEDY Parkstone YC 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 67.0 54.0
14th 4243 Fruit Cakes ALEX MCKAY FGSC (14.0) 14.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 89.0 75.0

 

2.4mR2.4mR

 

2.4mR Tidal Nationals Results

Position Boat  Helm Club
1 Sucking Menthol Megan Pascoe Weymouth SC
2 No Name Steve Bullmore Frensham Pond SC
3 Mzuri Jean-Paul Alexander RYCB
4 Shamrock John Brooker Frensham Pond SC
5 String Theory Kate Hedley Frensham Pond SC
6 Mathilde Michael Coates Whitby YC
7 Mrs Robinson Iain Stowe Rutland SC
8 No Name Nev Millard Queen Mary SC
9 North Star Keith Gordon Tewkesbury C&SC
10 No Name Andrew Thomas RFYC & FGSC
11 Javi IV Martin Whittingham-Jones West Kirby SC